Men’s League Results

View current standings and results from previous weeks below.

Current Standings

Palmer

Team / Record / Points

B. Maher & M. Sexton 4-1 64
M. Davis & D. Choplick 4-1 45
C. Hotz & J. Willis 4-1 20
C. Sipple & D. Poock 3-2 21
JJ Robson & G. Vandersee 3-2 3
T. Krueger & K. Newton 3-2 3
T. Zimmerman & J. Siela 2-3 12
S. Cero & T. Creery 2-3 -2
A. Biesterfelt & R. Keller 0-5 -78
K. Reisinger & R. Mejia 0-5 -98

Nicklaus

Team / Record / Points

R. Ratchford & S. Gelhaus 4-1 34
J. Clark & J. Clark 4-1 28
C. Henke & Z. Keeney 3-2 1
M. Righi & T. Madison 3-2 -2
J. Vander Zanden & A. Sexton 3-2 -4
R. Victor & R. Rasmussen 2-3 27
L. Gulick & J. Alborn 2-3 8
R. Troyna & B. Ziethamel 2-3 -48
S. Schuchmann & R. Dolan 1-4 -18
A. Jackson & P. Johnson 1-4 -19

Player

Team / Record / Points

D. Boeckman & B. Wheeler 5-0 52
E. Massey & L. Hillyer 4-1 63
V. Byl & J. Erickson 4-1 63
S. Donahue & A. Young 3-2 -17
B. Kai & A. Sorbe 2-3 -16
D. Knights & B. Hobert 2-3 -23
J. Balster & B. Withers 2-3 -33
D. Kielman & S. Sterling 1-4 -18
P. Kittleson & D. Marsh 1-4 -33
J. Crouse & L. McClimon 1-4 -39

Woods

Team / Record / Points

B. Mundell & J. Baker 5-0 75
J. Zolondek & R. Roberts 4-1 44
D. Persson & M. Wright 4-1 41
T. Bauer & A. Bauer 3-2 48
B. Jones & M. Morrill 3-2 25
A. Sorg & J. Covarrubais 2-3 -10
A. Suhr & B. Kruger 2-3 -24
A. Robson & B. Schwemm 1-4 -45
S. Schmidt & M. Laube 1-4 -70
S. Garlich & J. Henry 0-5 -56

Week 5 Results

Team Score Score Team
Palmer
C. Hotz & R. Victor 18 15 T. Krueger & K. Newton
T. Zimmerman & J. Siela 32 22 A. Biesterfelt & R. Keller
S. Cero & T. Creery 23 13 M. Davis & B. Marlow
K. Reisinger & R. Mejia 3 52 B. Maher & B. Buhr
G. Wyckoff & J. Weber 6 29 C. Sipple & W. Mohorne
Nicklaus
J. Alborn & R. Frerichs 22 25 R. Rasmussen & M. Miller
A. Jackson & P. Johnson 15 22 R. Troyna & B. Ziethamel
S. Schuchmann & R. Dolan 19 23 J. Clark & J. Clark
M. Righi & T. Madison 18 26 E. Crawford & R. Ratchford
J. Vander Zanden & A. Sexton 33 16 Z. Keeney & J. Pierce
Player
D. Kielman & S. Sterling 21 23 D. Boeckman & B. Wheeler
S. Willemson & V. Byl 26 9 P. Kittleson & D. Marsh
D. Knights & B. Hobert 16 32 S. Donahue & A. Young
J. Crouse & L. McClimon 25 13 E. Massey & L. Hillyer
J. Balster & D. Brandt 12 33 A. Sorbe & J. Ogden
Woods
J. Zolondek & R. Roberts 41 9 S. Schmidt & M. Laube
A. Suhr & A. Suhr 9 36 B. Mundell & J. Baker
D. Persson & S. Hahn 28 16 A. Robson & B. Schwemm
J. Henry & R. McDaniel 12 36 M. Morrill & B. Jones
T. Bauer & A. Bauer 36 9 A. Sorg & D. Arnold

Week 5 Prizes

Pin Events – $20 Credit
High Point – $30 Credit
2nd High – $20 Credit

High Points Dif.
B. Maher & B. Buhr 49
2nd High Points Dif.
R. Roberts & J. Zolondek 32
Closest To Pin
Johnny Siela #8
Closest To Pin
Levi McClimon #16

Week 4 Results

Team Score Score Team
Palmer
C. Hotz & J. Willis 26 23 S. Cero & T. Creery
T. Zimmerman & J. Siela 9 15 M. Davis & D. Choplick
A. Biesterfelt & R. Keller 9 33 B. Maher & M. Sexton
K. Reisinger & R. Mejia 9 28 C. Sipple & W. Mohorne
JJ Robson & G. Vandersee 25 28 T. Krueger & K. Newton
Nicklaus
L. Gulick & R. Frerichs 20 22 M. Righi & T. Madison
A. Jackson & P. Johnson 16 13 Z. Keeney & J. Pierce
J. Vander Zanden & A. Sexton 19 37 J. Clark & J. Clark
S. Schuchmann & R. Dolan 22 15 E. Crawford & S. Gelhaus
R. Troyna & R. Jacobson 3 40 R. Rasmussen & M. Miller
Player
D. Kielman & S. Sterling 32 22 J. Crouse & L. McClimon
D. Boeckman & D. Wenzel 25 15 P. Kittleson & D. Marsh
A. Sorbe & N. Sorbe 15 22 S. Donahue & R. Lehmann
D. Knights & B. Hobert 15 31 E. Massey & L. Hillyer
J. Balster & B. Withers 12 36 S. Willemson & V. Byl
Woods
J. Zolondek & R. Roberts 32 15 S. Garlich & J. Henry
S. Schmidt & M. Laube 15 23 B. Mundell & J. Baker
T. Bauer & A. Bauer 10 34 A. Robson & B. Schwemm
D. Persson & M. Wright 28 19 M. Morrill & B. Jones
A. Suhr & B. Kruger 16 18 A. Sorg & J. Covarrubias

Week 4 Prizes

Pin Events – $20 Credit
High Point – $30 Credit
2nd High – $20 Credit

High Points Dif.
R. Rasmussen & M. Miller 37
S. Willemson & V. Byl 24
Closest To Pin
Shawn Donahue #8
Closest To Pin
#16

Week 3 Results

Team Score Score Team
Palmer
C. Hotz & J. Willis 22 32 JJ. Robson & J. Anderson
T. Zimmerman & J. Siela 12 16 S. Cero & T. Creery
M. Davis & D. Choplick 29 13 B. Maher & M. Sexton
A. Biesterfelt & R. Keller 15 16 C. Sipple & W. Mohorne
K. Reisinger & R. Mejia 16 26 T. Krueger & K. Newton
Nicklaus
L. Gulick & R. Frerichs 32 16 R. Jacobson & B. Ziethamel
G. Steege & R. Victor 16 21 C. Henke & J. Pierce
A. Jackson & P. Johnson 18 26 J. Clark & J. Clark
J. Vander Zanden & E. Giddens 15 29 R. Ratchford & S. Gelhaus
S. Schuchmann & Harry Mayer 15 19 M. Righi & T. Madison
Player
D. Boeckman & B. Wheeler 32 12 J. Crouse & L. McClimon
B. Withers & T. Withers 25 22 P. Kittleson & H. Schuhmacher
V. Byl & S. Willemson 36 16 S. Donahue & D. Neelans
B. Kai & A. Sorbe 6 26 E. Massey & L. Hillyer
D. Knights & B. Hobert 26 20 D. Kielman & S. Sterling
Woods
J. Zolondek & R. Roberts 9 33 B. Mundell & J. Baker
S. Schmidt & M. Laube 9 35 A. Sorg & J. Covarrubias
A. Suhr & B. Kruger 18 26 A. Robson & B. Schwemm
T. Bauer & A. Bauer 16 29 M. Morrill & B. Jones
D. Persson & M. Wright 37 9 S. Garlich & J. Henry

Week 3 Prizes

Pin Events – $20 Credit
High Point – $30 Credit
2nd High – $20 Credit

High Points Dif.
D. Persson & M. Wright 28
J. Weber & B. Buhr 26
Closest To Pin
Jake Clark #8
Closest To Pin
Joe Weber #16

Week 2 Results

Team Score Score Team
Palmer
S. Cero & T. Creery 16 26 JJ. Robson & J. Anderson
T. Zimmerman & J. Siela 16 20 B. Maher & M. Sexton
M. Davis & D. Choplick 22 16 C. Sipple & M. Schloemer
A. Biesterfelt & R. Keller 12 32 T. Krueger & K. Newton
K. Reisinger & R. Mejia 22 33 C. Hotz & J. Willis
Nicklaus
J. Alborn & R. Frerichs 26 19 R. Dolan & J. Weber
R. Troyna & B. Ziethamel 9 15 C. Henke & J. Pierce
G. Steege & R. Rasmussen 16 21 J. Clark & J. Clark
A. Jackson & P. Johnson 9 25 R. Ratchford & S. Gelhaus
J. Vander Zanden & J. Coover 19 18 M. Righi & T. Madison
Player
P. Kittleson & M. Miller 26 12 J. Crouse & L. McClimon
N. Haaland & B. Buhr 40 3 I. Anderegg & M. Pinero
V. Byl & S. Willemson 13 25 E. Massey & L. Hillyer
N. Sorbe & A. Sorbe 18 12 D. Kielman & S. Sterling
D. Knights & B. Hobert 6 10 D. Boeckman & J. Keller
Woods
J. Zolondek & R. Roberts 26 16 D. Persson & M. Wright
B. Mundell & J. Baker 15 13 A. Sorg & J. Covarrubias
S. Schmidt & M. Laube 26 23 A. Robson & B. Schwemm
A. Suhr & B. Kruger 25 15 M. Morrill & B. Jones
T. Bauer & A. Bauer 32 19 S. Garlich & J. Henry

Week 2 Prizes

Pin Events – $20 Credit
High Point – $30 Credit
2nd High – $20 Credit

High Points Dif.
N. Haaland & B. Buhr 37
T. Krueger & K. Newton 20
Closest To Pin
Steve Willemssen #8
Closest To Pin
Ryan Ratchford #16

Week 1 Results

Team Score Score Team
Palmer
S. Cero & T. Creery 9 12 B. Maher & M. Sexton
T. Zimmerman & J. Siela 26 10 C. Sipple & D. Poock
M. Davis & D. Choplick 36 9 T. Krueger & K. Newton
A. Biesterfelt & R. Keller 9 22 C. Hotz & J. Willis
K. Reisinger & R. Mejia 3 12 JJ. Robson & G. Vandersee
Nicklaus
L. Gulick & J. Alborn 19 29 C. Henke & J. Alborn
R. Troyna & B. Ziethamel 16 9 J. Clark & J. Clark
R. Victor & R. Rasmussen 22 25 R. Ratchford & S. Gelhaus
A. Jackson & P. Johnson 21 22 M. Righi & T. Madison
J. Vander Zanden & J. Coover 22 12 S. Schuchmann & R. Dolan
Player
P. Kittleson & H. Schuhmacher 15 32 S. Donahue & A. Young
J. Balster & B. Withers 6 33 E. Massey & L. Hillyer
V. Byl & J. Erickson 29 15 D. Kielman & S. Sterling
B. Kai & A. Sorbe 9 25 D. Boeckman & B. Wheeler
D. Knights & B. Hobert 22 15 J. Crouse & L. McClimon
Woods
J. Zolondek & R. Roberts 21 12 A. Sorg & J. Covarrubias
B. Mundell & J. Baker 26 12 A. Robson & B. Schwemm
S. Schmidt & M. Laube 19 26 M. Morrill & D. Reed
A. Suhr & B. Kruger 22 19 S. Garlich & J. Henry
T. Bauer & A. Bauer 22 24 D. Persson & M. Wright

Week 1 Prizes

Pin Events – $20 Credit
High Point – $30 Credit
2nd High – $20 Credit

High Points Dif.
E. Massey, L. Hillyer 27
M. Davis, D. Choplick 27
Closest To Pin
JJ Robson #8
Closest To Pin
Austin Sorg #16